Friday, October 10, 2008

Checkin' In

wahhhhhhh..... i thought am gona be coming later than my usual! 7.12, i'm already in! well, good for me then coz i know it's gonna be a busy day! i have to start hitting my to do list because i will be in a meeting this this afternoon with a very very sensitive and a highly controversial agenda.

sometimes, we make fun of ourselves. hah hah hah... and yes i am laughing at myself right now. because when i woke up this morning, and saw the time, it's very late from the usual wake up time and i hurriedly stood up fixing my bed not knowing my where my other phone is! then suddenly, it fell. poor sammy! he's always the victim of my katangahan. hah hah hah... it's no longer normal. last week, he always slips from my hands or if not, when i clean my office table, i forgot he's there and there, he just fell from the table. ughhhh! come on, behave, sammy! i don't wanna buy a new phone! i like you! bwahehehehe....

where was i last night? well, i was out with some friends, headed by leah(thank you). we went to recreo though it's already late. well, of course, i went home late! hahaha but not bad, i had fun. i was just afraid the rain might shower the whole city again because they asked me to sing. thank God it didn't. bwahehehe... oh... speaking of the rain! well, it rained hard yesterday and everybody's stranded! i was stuck in the office until 9.00PM. i was very hungry! thanks to MILO w/ cereals...

have to say bye bye... time to hit my list...

have a great day, everyone!

2 comments:

13th witch said...

isa lang ang masasabi ko... gutom jud ang mag concert...hahah!

mingaw nami ni martin sa imo oi hehehe!

acubepixel said...

mao gutom gyud mo... ako wala ko gigutom kay wala man ko nikanta bwahehehehe... ug maayo!

My Flickriver

© acubepixel © - View my most interesting photos on Flickriver